Zionsville Times Sentinel

October 11, 2012

ZCS calendar for Oct. 10


CNHI

— Zionsville Community

High School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., FCA Meeting, cafeteria

Thursday, Oct. 11

7:40 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., NHS, LGI

3:25 p.m. to 3:50 p.m., NHS, LGI

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Drama Club, Auditorium

Friday, Oct. 12

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., Student Council, FC LGI

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Asian Club, LGI

Monday, Oct. 15

7 p.m. to 8:30 p.m., Lacrosse Club Board Meeting, FC LGI

Tuesday, Oct. 16

3:30 p.m. to 4 p.m., Best Buddies, Cafeteria

7 p.m., NHS Induction, PAC

Wednesday, Oct. 17

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., FCA, Cafeteria

8:10 a.m., Senior Convocation, PAC

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Chinese Club, LGI

Zionsville Middle School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

Book Fair, Wrestling Room

7 a.m., fifth and sixth grade Student Council Meeting, Room 503

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Seeing Creatively - Digital Photography, Room 713

Thursday, Oct. 11

Book Fair, Wrestling Room

6:53 a.m., Campus Life, South Gym

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

3 p.m. to 4 p.m., Strolling Strings, Room 402

Friday, Oct. 12

Book Fair, Wrestling Room

Monday, Oct. 15

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning Jazz Band, Band Room

Tuesday, Oct. 16

7 a.m., FCA, LGI

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning and Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m., Film Club, LGI

Wednesday, Oct. 17

7 a.m., seventh and eighth grade Student Council Meeting, Room 503

Zionsville West

Middle School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning Orchestra, Orchestra Room

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Cross Country Club, ZWMS Track

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

Thursday, Oct. 11

Book Fair, Door Four Foyer

6:30 a.m. to 7:40 a.m., Breakfast Club, Orchestra Room

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., NJHS Meeting, West Hall

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., ZíCAT Club, Room 713

2:50 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Eagle Jazz, Band Room

Friday, Oct. 12

Book Fair, Door Four Foyer

6:58 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., Campus Life Meeting, North Gym

1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m., PTO Meeting, PTO Conference Room

5 p.m. to 8 p.m., Tri M Service Project, Choir Room

Monday, Oct. 15

Book Fair, Door Four Foyer

2:45 p.m. to 3:35 p.m., sixth grade Art Club, Room 403

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning Orchestra, Orchestra Room

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m., NJHS Induction Ceremony, West Hall

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Book Fair, Door Four Foyer

6:30 a.m. to 7:40 a.m., Breakfast Club, Orchestra Room

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., NJHS Meeting, West Hall

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Knitting Ninjas, Media Center

2:50 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Eagle Jazz, Band Room

6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., Tri M Induction Ceremony, West Hall

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Book Fair, Door Four Foyer

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning Orchestra, Orchestra Room

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

Boone Meadow

Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

9 a.m. to 11:30 a.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

1 p.m. to 3 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

6 p.m. to 8:30 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

Thursday, Oct. 11

9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

1:15 p.m. to 2:45 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

Tuesday, Oct. 16

9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

1:15 p.m. to 2:45 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

Wednesday, Oct. 17

9 a.m. to 11:30 a.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

1 p.m. to 3:30 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

6 p.m. to 8:30 p.m., English for Internationals, Boone Meadow Project Room

Eagle Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Orchestra, Eagle Music Room

Thursday, Oct. 11

3:30 p.m. to 4:15 p.m., Spellbowl, classroom

3:30 p.m., to 5 p.m., Robotics Club, Eagle Library

Friday, Oct. 12

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Chess Club, Eagle Library

Tuesday, Oct. 16

3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m., Robotics Club, Eagle Library

Pleasant View

Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Thursday, Oct. 11

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

3:45 p.m. to 5 p.m., First Lego League for third and fourth graders, PVE Upper A102 and A103

Friday, Oct. 12

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Learning through Games - Chess Intermediate/Advanced, PVUE Cafe

3:35 p.m. to 4:45 p.m., Kidz Art, PVUE Cafe

Monday, Oct. 15

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Tuesday, Oct. 16

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Running Club, PVLE Gym

3:45 p.m. to 5 p.m., First Lego League for third and fourth graders, PVE Upper A102 and A103

Wednesday, Oct. 17

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Stonegate Elementary

School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, gym

Friday, Oct. 12

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Adventures in Art Session B, Art Room

Monday, Oct. 15

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, Gym

Tuesday, Oct. 16

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Adventures in Art Session B, Art Room

Wednesday, Oct. 17

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, Gym

 

Union Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 10

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Clayworks Pottery, Project Room

Thursday, Oct. 11

8 a.m. to 8:40 a.m., Running Club, Outside

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

3:35 p.m. to 4:35 p.m., Chess Club, Cafe

Friday, Oct. 12

6:45 p.m. to 9 p.m., Movie Night, Cafe

Monday, Oct. 15

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

9:15 a.m. to 10:30 a.m., PTO Board Meeting, Conference Room

Tuesday, Oct. 16

8 a.m. to 8:40 a.m., Running Club, Outside

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

Wednesday, Oct. 17

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., fourth grade Dad’s Club Breakfast, Cafe

9:15 a.m., PTO Meeting, Project Room

3:35 p.m. to 4:35 p.m., Kidz Art, Project Room