Zionsville Times Sentinel

October 3, 2012

ZCS calendar for Oct. 3


CNHI

— Zionsville Community

High School

Wednesday, Oct. 3

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., FCA Meeting, Cafeteria

Thursday, Oct. 4

7:40 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., Key Club Meeting, LGI

Friday, Oct. 5

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., Student Council, FC LGI

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Asian Club, LGI

Tuesday, Oct. 9

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., French Club, LGI

Wednesday, Oct. 10

7:30 a.m. to 8:05 a.m., FCA Meeting, Cafeteria

Zionsville Middle School

Wednesday, Oct. 3

7 a.m., seventh and eighth grade Student Council Meeting, Room 503

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Beginner Photography Workshop, Room 713

Thursday, Oct. 4

6:53 a.m., Campus Life, Orchestra Room

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., Student Athletic Leaders, LGI

3 p.m. to 4 p.m., Strolling Strings, Room 402

Monday, Oct. 8

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., National Junior Honor Society, LGI

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Beginner Photography Workshop, Room 713

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning Jazz Band, Band Room

Tuesday, Oct. 9

7 a.m., FCA, LGI

9:30 a.m., PTO Meeting, Room 516

2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m., Beginning and Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m., Film Club, LGI

Wednesday, Oct. 10

7 a.m., fifth and sixth grade Student Council Meeting, Room 503

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Seeing Creatively - Digital Photography, Room 713

Zionsville West

Middle School

Wednesday, Oct. 3

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., Student Athletic Leadership Meeting, West Hall

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Cross Country Club, ZWMS Track

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m., NJHS Induction Ceremony, West Hall

Thursday, Oct. 4

6:30 a.m. to 7:40 a.m., Breakfast Club, Orchestra Room

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., NJHS Meeting, West Hall

Friday, Oct. 5

6:58 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., Campus Life Meeting, North Gym

Monday, Oct. 8

2:45 p.m. to 3:35 p.m., sixth grade Art Club, Room 403

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Cross Country Club, ZWMS Track

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

Tuesday, Oct. 9

6:30 a.m. to 7:40 a.m., Breakfast Club, Orchestra Room

7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m., Student Council Meeting, LGI Room

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Knitting Ninjas, Media Center

Wednesday, Oct. 10

2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m., Cross Country Club, ZWMS Track

2:55 p.m. to 3:40 p.m., Advanced Jazz Band, Band Room

Eagle Elementary

Wednesday, Oct. 3

7:50 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Eagle Running Club for third and fourth graders, Eagle Gym

9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m., PTO Meeting, Eagle Staff Lounge

Thursday, Oct. 4

7:50 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Eagle Running Club for third and fourth graders, Eagle Gym

3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m., Robotics Club, Eagle Library

3:30 p.m. to 4:15 p.m., Spellbowl Practice, classroom

Friday, Oct. 5

7:50 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Eagle Running Club for third and fourth graders, Eagle Gym

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Chess Club, Eagle Library

Monday, Oct. 8

7:50 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Eagle Running Club for third and fourth graders, Eagle Gym

Tuesday, Oct. 9

7:50 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Eagle Running Club for third and fourth graders, Eagle Gym

Pleasant View Elementary

Wednesday, Oct. 3

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m. French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Thursday, Oct. 4

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Friday, Oct. 5

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Learning through Games - Chess, PVUE Cafe

3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m., Philanthropy Club, Adventure Center

3:35 p.m. to 4:45 p.m., Kidz Art, PVUE Cafe

Monday, Oct. 8

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Tuesday, Oct. 9

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Wednesday, Oct. 10

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French, classroom

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish, classroom

Stonegate Elementary

Wednesday, Oct. 3

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, gym

Monday, Oct. 8

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, gym

Tuesday, Oct. 9

8 a.m. to 8:55 a.m., Adventures in Art, Art Room

Wednesday, Oct. 10

3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m., Tae Kwon Do, gym

Union Elementary

Wednesday, Oct. 3

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

3:35 p.m. to 4:35 p.m., Kidz Art, Project Room

Thursday, Oct. 4

8 a.m. to 8:40 a.m., Running Club, outside

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

3:35 p.m. to 4:35 p.m., Chess Club, Cafe

Friday, Oct. 5

Dads Club Camp Out, Union Playground

Monday, Oct. 8

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

Tuesday, Oct. 9

8 a.m. to 8:40 a.m., Running Club, outside

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

Wednesday, Oct. 10

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., French Club, D111

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D104

8 a.m. to 8:50 a.m., Spanish Club, D105

3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Clayworks Pottery, Project Room

3:35 p.m. to 4:35 p.m., Kidz Art, Project Room