The Zionsville Town Council has approved and announced five new appointments to Town of Zionsville boards, commissions and committees, and Mayor Tim Haak has announced three new appointments.

All appointments are for one-year terms with the exception of the Zionsville Park Board (four-year term for town council appointments; one-year term for mayoral appointments), the Park and Road Impact Fee Review Board (five-year term), the Zionsville Plan Commission (four-year term) and the Ziosnville Board of Zoning Appeals (four-year term).

Numerous re-appointments also have been made.

Town Council appointments are:

Andrew Davis and Matthew Schmitz to the Redevelopment Authority,

Marcia Rosenfeld to the Board of Police Commissioners,

Joe Culp to the Zionsville Municipal Building Corporation, and

Nicole Seiler to the Pathway Committee.

Mayoral new appointments are:

Joe Kremp to the Board of Zoning Appeals,

Ben Worrell to the Redevelopment Commission, and

Christina Hage to the Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Library Board of Directors.

Town Council re-appointments are:

John Wollenberg to the Park Board,

Wade Achenbach and Kent Esra to the Redevelopment Commission,

Bob Kuzman and Mark Plassman to the Economic Development Commission,

Chris Carriere to the Redevelopment Authority,

Susana Suarez, Jason Plunkett and Bryan Traylor to the Safety Board,

Susana Suarez and Bryan Traylor to the Board of Police Commissioners,

Larry Jones and Paul Watson to the Zionsville Municipal Building Corporation,

Sean McHale, Larry Jones and Elizabeth Hopper to the Zionsville-Eagle Township Municipal Building Corporation,

Jeff Edmondson, Bret Brewer, Geoff Ruffer, Sara Martini, Justin Hage, Elizabeth Hopper and Faye Snodgrass to the Pathway Committee,

Steven Lonn, Rob French and George Tikijian to the Zionsville Town Hall Building Corporation,

Tom Casalini, Edward Mitro, Greta Sanderson, Nancy Tikijian and Elizabeth Hopper to the People for the Aesthetics of Zionsville Committee,

Craig Olsinski to Town Prosecutor,

Tim Haak to the MPO Policy Committee,

Lance Lantz to the MPO Technical Committee,

Tom Schuler to the Water Advisory Board,

Kevin Spees to the Boone County Solid Waste Management District Board,

Michael Billig, Carol Mullet, Cara Weber, Tom Casalini, Steve Freeland, Steve Herron, Todd Rottman and David Rausch to the Architectural Review Committee,

Charles Naber, Jr., Christopher Henry and Bryan Traylor to the Union Township Building Corporation,

Johnny Vargo, Tom Schuler, Susana Suarez and Josh Garrett to the Non-Discriminatory Practices Review Committee, and

Tim Haak and Elizabeth Hopper to the Boone EDC.

Mayoral re-appointments are:

Jeff Edmondson to the Park Board,

Sanjay Patel and Cassie Lee to the Redevelopment Commission,

Robert Goodman to the Economic Development Commission,

Robert Goodman to the Non-Discriminatory Practices Review Committee, and

Brad Burke, J.D. Graves and Tammy Kelly to the Community Development Corporation.

This Week's Circulars